BTRoomer Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy outlines how BTRoomer website, application and web application, managed by BTRoomer SOLUTIONS LLP, collects, uses, and protects user information on the website www.btroomer.com. By using our website, you agree to the terms outlined in this policy.
This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and BTRoomer SOLUTIONS LLP. The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the "I accept" tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and BTRoomer SOLUTIONS LLP for your use of the website "www.btroomer.com" and the BTRoomer application .
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) rules under the Information Technology Act, 2000, which require the publishing of the Privacy Policy for the collection, use, storage, and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using the BTRoomer website, Web application and the BTRoomer application, you indicate that you understand, agree, and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website and the BTRoomer application.
By providing us with your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the BTRoomer Website, web application and the BTRoomer application, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing, and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage, and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.
Information Collection
To provide our services, we may require you to provide certain information during the registration process. This may include:
  • Name
  • Email address
  • Gender
  • Age
  • PIN code
  • Images, photographs, and documents
  • Occupation
  • Interests
If you are a tenant staying in a property managed by BTRoomer SOLUTIONS LLP, this information, including personal details, photos, and documents, may be shared with the property owner or manager for compliance purposes. We ensure that this information is not shared with any third-party services and is only used by the property owner or manager to facilitate your stay within the property.
Information Use
Information provided by users enables us to enhance our services and provide a user-friendly experience. We use the collected information for services, including advertising services, and to develop new services. We do not consider freely available or publicly accessible information or information furnished under the Right to Information Act 2005 as sensitive.
Data Deletion
To request the deletion of your personal data, you can do so through our mobile application or by sending an email to [email protected].
Cookies
We may use cookies or similar electronic tools to collect information to enhance user experience on our website. Our website servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, to improve our services.
Links to Other Sites
Our privacy policy applies exclusively to our own website, and we are not responsible for the privacy practices of external websites beyond our control.
Information Sharing
We may share sensitive personal information with third parties in limited circumstances, including when required by law, court, or governmental agencies, or with our group companies, officers, and employees for processing personal information on our behalf.
Information Security
We employ appropriate security measures to protect data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction. While we take all necessary precautions to safeguard data, no security system is impenetrable, and we cannot guarantee the security of information transmitted over the Internet.
Grievance Redressal
If you have any concerns or complaints regarding content, comments, or breaches of our terms, please escalate these to our designated Grievance Officer via the contact details provided below.
Contact Information
If you have any queries or require further information regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at the following:
  • Email: [[email protected]]
  • Phone: [+91 73400 40171]
  • Address: [BTRoomer SOLUTIONS LLP]
  • [Unit no. - 27B, Ground Floor, Tower-B2, Spaze IT Park, Sector-49, Gurgaon, Haryana 122018]


What are you still waiting for?

Automate your operations, manage your hostel/PGs business efficiently, and boost profits!

Whatsapp

Get Demo